Refine Search
Product results
Product results
-
ASUS P2-BX Slot 1 Pentium III Motherboard ATX BX Chipset AGP 4 PCI 3 ISA
ASUS
$90.00Was: $250.00ASUS P2-BX Slot 1 Pentium III Motherboard ATX BX Chipset AGP 4 PCI 3 ISAThe ASUS P2-BX is an ATX form factor motherboard built around the Intel 440BX chipset, designed to accept Slot 1 Pentium II and...17958- SKU:
- 17958
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1–2 business days.
- Weight:
- 4.00 LBS
- Brand:
- ASUS
- Model:
- P2-BX
- MPN:
- P2-BX
- Type:
- ATX Motherboard
- SKU:
- 17958
- Chipset:
- Intel 440BX
- Socket Type:
- Slot 1
- Compatible Processors:
- Intel Pentium II, Pentium III (Slot 1)
- Form Factor:
- ATX
- Memory Type:
- SDRAM (DIMM)
- Memory Slots:
- 4 x DIMM
- Expansion Slots:
- 1x AGP, 4x PCI, 3x ISA
- AGP Slot:
- 1x AGP
- PCI Slots:
- 4
- ISA Slots:
- 3
- BIOS:
- Award BIOS
- Rear Ports:
- 2x PS/2, 2x USB, 1x Parallel, 2x Serial
- IDE Connectors:
- 2x IDE (visible on board)
- Floppy Connector:
- Yes
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected and Tested
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Taiwan
- Seller Notes:
- Motherboard only; tested and in working order.
- Condition Notes:
- ASUS P2-BX Slot 1 Pentium III ATX motherboard. Tested and confirmed in working order. Good used condition — clean PCB, all slots intact, no broken components visible. Please view photos and contact us with any questions.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$90.00Was: $250.00 -
Intel Pentium II SL2U6 400MHz Slot 1 CPU 80523PY400512PE 512KB L2 No Heatsink
Intel
$25.00Was: $50.00Intel Pentium II SL2U6 400MHz Slot 1 CPU 80523PY400512PE 512KB L2 No HeatsinkA single-core processor from Intel's Pentium II line, running at 400MHz with 512KB L2 cache. This CPU uses the Slot 1...23112- SKU:
- 23112
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 0.95 LBS
- Brand:
- Intel
- Model:
- SL2U6
- MPN:
- 80523PY400512PE
- Type:
- CPU / Processor
- SKU:
- 23112
- Processor Family:
- Intel Pentium II
- Processor Core:
- Deschutes
- Clock Speed:
- 400 MHz
- Bus Speed:
- 100 MHz
- L2 Cache Size:
- 512 KB
- Core Voltage:
- 2.0 V
- Socket Type:
- Slot 1
- Package:
- SECC
- Manufacturing Technology:
- 0.25 micron
- Number of Cores:
- 1
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Malaysia
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected and Tested
- Seller Notes:
- CPU only — no heatsink included. Tested and boots to BIOS.
- Compatible With:
- Slot 1 motherboards supporting Pentium II 400MHz
- Condition Notes:
- Intel Pentium II SL2U6 400MHz Slot 1 CPU. Tested and confirmed to boot to BIOS — working order. No heatsink included; thermal compound residue visible on mount. Normal cosmetic wear. Unit shipped may vary from photo.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$25.00Was: $50.00 -
Quantum Fireball EX 8.4AT 3.5" HDD Dell 0009490P-12541 IDE ATA 5/12V 650/720mA
Dell
$30.00Was: $60.00Quantum Fireball EX 8.4AT 3.5" HDD Dell 0009490P-12541 IDE ATA 5/12V 650/720mAThe Quantum Fireball EX 8.4AT is a 3.5-inch internal hard disk drive using a parallel ATA (IDE) interface. This is a Dell...41994- SKU:
- 41994
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1–2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Quantum
- Model:
- Fireball EX 8.4AT
- MPN:
- 0009490P-12541
- Secondary Model:
- EX8.4AT / PGZXX
- Type:
- Internal Hard Disk Drive (HDD)
- SKU:
- 41994
- Capacity:
- 8.4 GB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5"
- Interface:
- IDE / ATA (Parallel ATA)
- Power Requirements:
- 5V / 12V DC — 650mA / 720mA
- Revision:
- Rev A00
- Cylinders:
- 16,383
- Heads:
- 16
- Sectors:
- 63
- Jumper Options:
- DS Master, CS Cable Select, PK Park
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Japan
- OEM / System Brand:
- Dell
- Dell Part Number:
- 0009490P-12541-91Q-020B
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Seller Notes:
- Drive only; no cables or accessories included.
- Condition Notes:
- Quantum Fireball EX 8.4AT 3.5" IDE HDD, Dell P/N 0009490P-12541. Inspected and in good used condition. Housing intact, connectors clean, normal light wear.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$30.00Was: $60.00 -
Seagate ST340014A Barracuda 7200.7 40GB 3.5" IDE ATA Hard Drive 9W2005-032
Seagate
$19.80Was: $40.00Seagate ST340014A Barracuda 7200.7 40GB 3.5" IDE ATA Hard Drive 9W2005-032The Seagate ST340014A is a 3.5-inch desktop internal hard drive from the Barracuda 7200.7 family, offering 40GB of storage...46112- SKU:
- 46112
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Seagate
- Model:
- ST340014A
- MPN:
- 9W2005-032
- HDA Part Number:
- 100307097
- Product Family:
- Barracuda 7200.7
- Type:
- Internal Hard Drive (HDD)
- SKU:
- 46112
- Capacity:
- 40 GB
- Interface:
- IDE / ATA (Ultra ATA)
- Form Factor:
- 3.5"
- RPM:
- 7200 RPM
- Firmware Version:
- 3.16
- Configuration:
- DZU-06
- Power Requirements:
- +5V 0.72A, +12V 0.35A
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Singapore
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected and Tested
- Seller Notes:
- Drive only. Inspected, cleaned, and tested. In very good condition.
- Compatible With:
- Desktop PCs with IDE/ATA interface
- Date Code:
- 04512
- Condition Notes:
- Seagate ST340014A Barracuda 7200.7 40GB IDE hard drive. Inspected, cleaned, and tested at our facility. In very good condition. IDE and power connectors are clean and undamaged.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$19.80Was: $40.00 -
PictureTel Venue 2000 520-0740-01R Pentium Video Conferencing PC Multi-Port
PictureTel
$200.00Was: $1,000.00PictureTel Venue 2000 520-0740-01R Pentium Video Conferencing PC Multi-PortThe PictureTel Venue 2000 is a purpose-built Pentium-class desktop computer designed specifically for video conferencing...30547- SKU:
- 30547
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 28.00 LBS
- Brand:
- PictureTel
- Model:
- Venue 2000
- MPN:
- 520-0740-01R
- SKU:
- 30547
- Type:
- Video Conferencing Computer
- Processor:
- Intel Pentium (Pentium 1 / P5 class)
- System Board:
- P5VX-A REV. 1.0
- Hard Drive:
- Quantum 3.2AT 3.2GB
- Optical / Removable Drive:
- 1.44MB Floppy Drive
- Power Supply:
- AX2-5300F, P/N 18-0158
- Interface Type:
- USB (2x), Serial (DB9), Parallel (DB25), ISDN, RCA, S-Video
- Video Output:
- Multi-port video card array (specialty cards)
- Form Factor:
- Desktop
- Condition:
- As-Is / For Parts or Not Working
- Seller Notes:
- Powers on, boots to BIOS. Missing drive cover. Specialty cards untested. Sold AS-IS.
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- United States
- Condition Notes:
- PictureTel Venue 2000 520-0740-01R powers on and boots to BIOS. Specialty video cards installed but NOT tested. Missing removable drive cover. Sold AS-IS — no functionality guaranteed.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$200.00Was: $1,000.00