Barcode
-
Intermec Janus 2020 062366 Hand-Held Data Collection Computer User's Manual
Intermec
$20.00Was: $40.00Intermec Janus 2020 062366 Hand-Held Data Collection Computer User's ManualOriginal printed user's manual for the Intermec Janus 2020 hand-held data collection computer. This reference document...28155- SKU:
- 28155
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 3.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Intermec
- Model:
- Janus 2020
- MPN:
- 062366
- Type:
- User's Manual
- SKU:
- 28155
- Document Type:
- User's Manual
- For Make/Model:
- Intermec Janus 2020
- Part Number:
- 062366
- Language:
- English
- Format:
- Printed / Binder
- Compatible With:
- Intermec Janus 2020 Hand-Held Data Collection Computer
- Seller Notes:
- Original printed user's manual in binder format, P/N 062366
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- United States
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected and in good condition
- Condition Notes:
- Intermec Janus 2020 User's Manual P/N 062366 inspected and in good used condition. Binder shows light shelf wear; all pages present and legible. Complete and intact.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$20.00Was: $40.00 -
Gigatek 410 BMR417-04 Magnetic Stripe Card Reader RS-232 DB9 Serial Interface
Gigatek
$18.00Was: $40.00Gigatek 410 BMR417-04 Magnetic Stripe Card Reader RS-232 DB9 Serial InterfaceDesktop magnetic stripe card reader with RS-232 serial connectivity. Reads standard magnetic stripe cards and transmits...27379- SKU:
- 27379
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Gigatek
- Model:
- 410
- MPN:
- BMR417-04
- SKU:
- 27379
- Type:
- Magnetic Stripe Card Reader
- Interface:
- RS-232 Serial
- Connector Type:
- DB9 Female (9-pin serial)
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Taiwan
- Form Factor:
- Desktop
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected and Tested
- Seller Notes:
- Includes attached RS-232 DB9 serial cable
- CE Certified:
- Yes
- Condition Notes:
- Gigatek 410 BMR417-04 magnetic stripe card reader. Inspected and in good used condition. Clean overall with light wear. RS-232 DB9 cable attached and intact.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$18.00Was: $40.00 -
Intermec 1516A07 Laser Barcode Scanner Gun Wired DIN Connector 4.5-14V 1994
Intermec
$25.00Was: $50.00Intermec 1516A07 Laser Barcode Scanner Gun Wired DIN Connector 4.5-14V 1994Handheld laser barcode scanner with wired DIN connector. Used for reading and capturing barcode data in retail, warehouse,...27188- SKU:
- 27188
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1–2 business days.
- Weight:
- 3.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Intermec
- Model:
- 1516A07
- MPN:
- 1516A07
- Type:
- Handheld Laser Barcode Scanner
- SKU:
- 27188
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- United States
- Form Factor:
- Handheld Gun
- Power Requirements:
- 4.5–14V DC, 250mA
- Connector Type:
- DIN (5-pin male / female)
- Cable:
- Coiled DIN cable included (PN 583380-024)
- Manufacture Date:
- July 1994
- Certifications:
- UL 1950, CSA (LR89601)
- UL Listing:
- UL 1950 Listed Accessory IB62
- Scanner Technology:
- Laser
- Interface:
- Wired DIN
- Seller Notes:
- Includes attached coiled DIN interface cable (PN 583380-024, dated 06/10/94).
- Condition Notes:
- Intermec 1516A07 laser barcode scanner gun. Inspected and in good used condition. Normal light wear on housing. Coiled DIN cable (PN 583380-024) included. No cracks or damage noted. Please contact us with any questions.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$25.00Was: $50.00 -
RCS ExpoLead POS Control Unit Card Swiper Floppy Drive Registry Control Systems
RCS
$50.00Was: $100.00RCS ExpoLead POS Control Unit Card Swiper Floppy Drive Registry Control SystemsThe RCS ExpoLead is a self-contained point-of-sale and lead-capture terminal made by Registry Control Systems, designed...27066- SKU:
- 27066
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1–2 business days.
- Weight:
- 10.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Registry Control Systems
- Model:
- ExpoLead
- MPN:
- ExpoLead
- Type:
- POS Lead Capture Control Unit
- SKU:
- 27066
- Condition:
- As-Is / For Parts or Not Working
- Seller Notes:
- Unit powers on and lights up; not fully tested. Sold as-is.
- Form Factor:
- Desktop / Tabletop
- Interface Type:
- RS-232 Serial (DB9), PS/2, IEC AC
- Included Drive:
- 3.5-inch Floppy Disk Drive
- Card Reader:
- Magnetic Stripe Card Swiper
- Printer:
- Integrated Thermal/Receipt Printer Slot
- Connectors:
- DB9 Serial, PS/2 Mini-DIN, IEC AC inlet
- Power:
- IEC C14 AC inlet with rocker on/off switch
- Application:
- Trade Show / Expo Lead Capture and POS
- Button Functions:
- Send Literature, Send Prices, Salesperson Call, Contact Immediately
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- United States
- Condition Notes:
- RCS ExpoLead POS Control Unit powers on and lights up but has not been fully tested. Sold as-is — card swiper, floppy drive, and printer functions unverified. Surface wear present. Please contact us with questions.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$50.00Was: $100.00 -
Unbranded Locking Cash Drawer POS Register BNC Interface No Key Included
Generic
$40.00Was: $80.00Unbranded Locking Cash Drawer POS Register BNC Interface No Key IncludedThis is a countertop locking cash drawer designed for point-of-sale systems. It connects via BNC interface cable and stores...24419- SKU:
- 24419
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 45.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Unbranded
- Model:
- Cash Drawer
- Type:
- Locking POS Cash Drawer
- Interface:
- BNC
- Color:
- Beige / Cream
- Key Included:
- No
- Compatible With:
- POS systems with BNC cash drawer interface
- Form Factor:
- Countertop / Desktop
- SKU:
- 24419
- Condition:
- Used – Pulled from Working Environment
- Seller Notes:
- Includes BNC interface cable. No key included.
- Condition Notes:
- Used unbranded locking cash drawer. Inspected, pulled from a working POS environment. Light scuffing on housing. BNC cable included. No key included — cannot be locked without a key.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$40.00Was: $80.00 -
Welch Allyn HBD-MICRO2+ Decoder / Barcode Scanner - Micro 2 Plus
Welch Allyn
$15.50Was: $50.00Welch Allyn HBD-MICRO2+ Decoder / Barcode Scanner - Micro 2 Plus  Condition: For Parts or Not WorkingThis used decoder is listed in an As-Is / For Parts condition since we cannot24160- SKU:
- 24160
- Weight:
- 3.00 LBS
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$15.50Was: $50.00 -
Unitech MS300-1 Handheld Barcode Scanner PS/2 Male AT Female Keyboard Wedge
Unitech
$20.00Was: $40.00Unitech MS300-1 Handheld Barcode Scanner PS/2 Male AT Female Keyboard WedgeHandheld CCD barcode scanner with PS/2 keyboard wedge interface. Connects directly to computer keyboard ports for barcode...22691- SKU:
- 22691
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 5.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Unitech
- Model:
- MS300-1
- MPN:
- MS300-1
- Type:
- Handheld Barcode Scanner
- SKU:
- 22691
- Interface:
- Keyboard Wedge — PS/2 Male, AT Female
- Connector Type:
- PS/2 Male (output), AT Female (pass-through)
- Form Factor:
- Handheld
- Scan Technology:
- CCD (Contact Image Sensor)
- FCC Class:
- FCC Class A Approved
- Certifications:
- CE, FCC Class A
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Taiwan
- Condition:
- Used – Pulled from Working Environment
- Seller Notes:
- Includes attached PS/2 keyboard wedge cable with PS/2 male and AT female connectors.
- Condition Notes:
- Unitech MS300-1 Handheld Barcode Scanner in good used condition. Pulled from a working environment where it was in active use. Housing shows light wear. PS/2 wedge cable with PS/2 male and AT female connectors included and intact.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$20.00Was: $40.00 -
Intermec 9570 Wedge Reader Barcode Scanner DB9 Serial Interface No AC Adapter
Intermec
$35.00Was: $70.00Intermec 9570 Wedge Reader Barcode Scanner DB9 Serial Interface No AC AdapterDesktop barcode scanner with DB9 serial and PS/2 keyboard wedge interface. Reads standard barcodes and transmits data...21183- SKU:
- 21183
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 5.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Intermec
- Model:
- 9570
- MPN:
- 9570
- Type:
- Wedge Barcode Reader
- SKU:
- 21183
- Interface:
- DB9 Serial / Keyboard Wedge
- Connector Type:
- DB9, DIN (PS/2-style)
- Indicators:
- Read, Fault, Config, Power LEDs
- Form Factor:
- Desktop
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- South Korea
- Date of Manufacture:
- March 1990
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Seller Notes:
- AC adapter not included. Unit only.
- Condition Notes:
- Intermec 9570 Wedge Barcode Reader. Inspected, good used condition. Light surface wear; housing, LEDs, and connectors intact. AC adapter not included.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$35.00Was: $70.00 -
Fujitsu ICL Orion 003-023135-002 Type 21000 POS Pass-By Barcode Scanner
Fujitsu / ICL
$100.00Was: $225.00Fujitsu ICL Orion 003-023135-002 Type 21000 POS Pass-By Barcode ScannerThe Fujitsu ICL Orion Type 21000 is a countertop pass-by laser barcode scanner designed for point-of-sale use in grocery stores,...20166- SKU:
- 20166
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 28.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Fujitsu / ICL
- Model:
- Type 21000
- MPN:
- 003-023135-002
- Secondary Model:
- Orion
- Type:
- Pass-By POS Barcode Scanner
- SKU:
- 20166
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- United States
- Form Factor:
- Countertop / In-Counter Pass-By
- Scanner Type:
- Laser Pass-By
- Application:
- Point of Sale (POS), Grocery, Retail
- System Board Part:
- ICL System Board, Plug In Type K604G3V1
- System Board PWA:
- PWA 8009692542
- System Board Rev:
- Rev A06
- Seller Notes:
- Unit only; no cables or accessories observed. Inspected and in good condition.
- Condition Notes:
- Fujitsu ICL Orion Type 21000 POS barcode scanner. Inspected and in good used condition. Normal cosmetic wear. Interior System Board present. No cables included.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$100.00Was: $225.00 -
Symbol STI80-0100 Synapse Smart Cable Adapter AT XT Keyboard Barcode Scanner
Symbol
$12.00Was: $25.00Symbol STI80-0100 Synapse Smart Cable Adapter AT XT Keyboard Barcode ScannerKeyboard wedge smart cable adapter designed to integrate Symbol barcode scanners with AT/XT keyboard systems. Routes...16386- SKU:
- 16386
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 1.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Symbol Technologies
- Model:
- STI80-0100
- MPN:
- STI80-0100
- Type:
- Keyboard Wedge Smart Cable Adapter
- SKU:
- 16386
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Compatible With:
- Symbol Barcode Scanners, AT/XT Keyboard Wedge Systems
- Interface Type:
- AT/XT Keyboard Wedge
- Connector 1:
- Large DIN (AT keyboard female)
- Connector 2:
- Mini-DIN / PS/2 (male)
- Connector 3:
- RJ-style data port (scanner input)
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- United States
- Form Factor:
- Inline Cable Adapter / Dongle
- Seller Notes:
- Adapter only; no scanner or keyboard included.
- Condition Notes:
- Symbol STI80-0100 Synapse Smart Cable Adapter inspected and in good used condition. Inline module and all connectors intact, minor surface wear only. No damage observed.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$12.00Was: $25.00 -
Keyence BL-1301 Barcode Reader N-R4 Amp Wiegmann BN4060604CHWW Cutout Box
Wiegmann
$312.00Was: $900.00Keyence BL-1301 Barcode Reader N-R4 Amp Wiegmann BN4060604CHWW Cutout Box Industrial laser barcode reader system with dual scanners and amplifiers mounted in a NEMA 4/12/13 rated enclosure. Designed...48337- SKU:
- 48337
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 10.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Keyence
- Model:
- BL-1301
- Secondary Model:
- N-R4
- MPN:
- BN4060604CHWW
- SKU:
- 48337
- Condition:
- Used – Pulled from Working Environment
- Seller Notes:
- Includes 2x Keyence BL-1301 barcode readers, 2x N-R4 amps, Wiegmann enclosure
- Enclosure Brand:
- Wiegmann (Hubbell)
- Enclosure Model:
- BN4060604CHWW
- Enclosure Type:
- NEMA 4, 12, 13 Cutout Box
- UL Listing:
- UL Listed – Issue No. K-2231, File No. E6924
- CSA Listing:
- CSA Listed – File No. LL66078, Type 4, 12
- Interface Type:
- RS-422 / RS-485
- Scanner Type:
- Laser Barcode Reader
- Quantity of Readers:
- 2
- Quantity of Amplifiers:
- 2
- Application:
- Industrial barcode scanning, solar cell testing
- Form Factor:
- Wall/Panel Mount Enclosure
- Country of Manufacture:
- USA (Wiegmann enclosure); Japan (Keyence components)
- Condition Notes:
- This Keyence BL-1301 barcode reader and N-R4 communication amplifier set, housed in the Wiegmann BN4060604CHWW cutout box, was removed from a solar cell testing machine that was dismantled for parts.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$312.00Was: $900.00