Storage Devices
Storage Devices are hardware components that are used for storing and accessing data on computers or other electronic devices. These devices come in various forms such as hard disk drives (HDD), solid-state drives (SSD), USB flash drives, memory cards, and optical discs. They are essential for saving and managing files, programs, and other digital content. Storage Devices use different technologies to store data, with capacities ranging from a few gigabytes to several terabytes. They facilitate data backup, file sharing, and data transfer between devices. Overall, Storage Devices play a crucial role in the storage and retrieval of information in electronic systems.
-
Seagate ST41200N-RR 1.037GB 5.25" FH SCSI-2 SUN Hard Drive
Seagate
$55.00Was: $100.00Seagate ST41200N-RR 1.037GB 5.25" FH SCSI-2 SUN Hard DriveThis is a full-height 5.25-inch SCSI-2 hard drive from Seagate's legacy ST41200 series, manufactured for use in SUN workstations and servers...8367- SKU:
- 8367
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 12.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Seagate
- Model:
- ST41200N-RR
- Type:
- SCSI Hard Drive
- Capacity:
- 1.037 GB
- Form Factor:
- 5.25" Full Height
- Interface:
- SCSI-2
- System Compatibility:
- SUN Workstations
- SKU:
- 8367
- Condition:
- Used – Tested and Working
- Condition Notes:
- Seagate ST41200N-RR 1.037GB SCSI-2 hard drive. Tested and in good working condition. Typical cosmetic wear for age.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$55.00Was: $100.00 -
Sony MPD120-K0 1.44 MB 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive 3.5" FDD
Sony
$40.00Was: $80.00Sony MPD120-K0 1.44 MB 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive 3.5" FDDThe Sony MPD120-K0 is a 3.5-inch floppy disk drive with a 1.44 MB capacity. This drive uses a standard 34-pin floppy controller interface and was...8405- SKU:
- 8405
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Sony
- Model:
- MPD120-K0
- Type:
- 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive
- SKU:
- 8405
- Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 Inch
- Interface:
- 34-pin Floppy Controller
- Drive Type:
- 3.5 Inch FDD
- Condition:
- Used – Tested
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Japan
- Compatible With:
- IBM PC, PS/2, and compatible systems
- Condition Notes:
- Sony MPD120-K0 1.44 MB floppy drive tested and working. Good condition with normal cosmetic wear. Ready for legacy systems.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$40.00Was: $80.00 -
Storage Dimensions HMC6 6-Drive SCSI-2 Dual Power Supply Storage Rack
Storage Dimensions
$95.00Was: $200.00Storage Dimensions HMC6 6-Drive SCSI-2 Dual Power Supply Storage RackThe Storage Dimensions HMC6 is a professional-grade SCSI-2 storage rack system designed to house and manage up to six SCSI-2 disk...8428- SKU:
- 8428
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 66.60 LBS
- Brand:
- Storage Dimensions
- Model:
- HMC6
- Type:
- SCSI-2 Storage Rack
- Storage Configuration:
- 6-Drive Capacity
- Interface:
- SCSI-2
- Power Supply:
- Dual Power Supplies
- Form Factor:
- Rackmount
- SKU:
- 8428
- Condition:
- Used - Pulled from Working Environment
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- United States
- Condition Notes:
- This Storage Dimensions HMC6 6-drive SCSI-2 storage rack has been inspected and appears to be in good used condition. It was pulled from a working environment where it was previously in operation.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$95.00Was: $200.00 -
Tandon TM262Z 20MB 3.5 IDE Hard Drive MFM Controller
Tandon
$55.00Was: $100.00Tandon TM262Z 20MB 3.5 IDE Hard Drive MFM ControllerThe Tandon TM262Z is a 20MB hard disk drive in the standard 3.5-inch form factor, featuring an IDE interface with MFM (Modified Frequency...8470- SKU:
- 8470
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Tandon
- Model:
- TM262Z
- Type:
- Hard Disk Drive (HDD)
- Storage Capacity:
- 20 MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 Inch
- Interface Type:
- IDE
- Controller Type:
- MFM
- Data Transfer Rate:
- 5 Mbps
- Access Time:
- 40 milliseconds
- Spindle Speed:
- 3600 RPM
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Japan
- SKU:
- 8470
- Condition:
- Used - Pulled from Working Environment
- Compatible Systems:
- IBM PC XT, IBM PC AT, vintage DOS computers
- Condition Notes:
- Tandon TM262Z 20MB IDE hard drive in good used condition, pulled from working environment. Not tested at our facility. Please contact us with questions.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$55.00Was: $100.00 -
Panasonic JU-257-134P 1.44 MB 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive
Panasonic
$20.00Was: $40.00Panasonic JU-257-134P 1.44 MB 3.5 Inch Floppy DriveThe Panasonic JU-257-134P is a standard 3.5-inch floppy disk drive designed for internal mounting in desktop computers and workstations. This unit...8712- SKU:
- 8712
- Availability:
- In stock and ready to ship within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Panasonic
- Model:
- JU-257-134P
- Type:
- 3.5-inch Floppy Disk Drive
- Storage Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 inch
- Interface:
- 34-pin Floppy Interface
- Drive Type:
- Internal 3.5-inch Floppy Drive
- SKU:
- 8712
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected and Tested
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Japan
- Compatible With:
- Legacy computers, retro systems with 34-pin floppy interface
- Condition Notes:
- Panasonic JU-257-134P 1.44 MB 3.5-inch floppy drive, tested and in working condition. Pulled from a working environment and ready for use.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$20.00Was: $40.00 -
Canon MD3611 3.5 Inch 1.44 MB Floppy Drive 3.5" FDD
Canon
$30.00Was: $60.00Canon MD3611 3.5 Inch 1.44 MB Floppy Drive 3.5" FDDThe Canon MD3611 is a 3.5-inch internal floppy drive with a 1.44 MB storage capacity. This drive was the standard removable-media format for...8751- SKU:
- 8751
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Canon
- Model:
- MD3611
- Type:
- 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive
- SKU:
- 8751
- Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 Inch Internal Drive
- Interface:
- 34-pin FDD header
- Condition:
- Used – Tested and Working
- Condition Notes:
- Canon MD3611 floppy drive, tested and in good working condition. Ready for use in legacy systems.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$30.00Was: $60.00 -
SyQuest SPARQ1-000 1.0 GB Removable Cartridge Disk Storage
$22.00Was: $40.00SyQuest SPARQ1-000 1.0 GB Removable Cartridge Disk StorageThe SyQuest SPARQ1-000 is a high-capacity 1.0 GB removable optical storage cartridge designed for use with SyQuest SPARQ drive systems. These...8914- SKU:
- 8914
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- SyQuest
- Model:
- SPARQ1-000
- Type:
- Removable Storage Cartridge
- Storage Capacity:
- 1.0 GB
- Compatible With:
- SyQuest SPARQ drive systems
- Media Format:
- Optical removable cartridge
- SKU:
- 8914
- Condition:
- New
- Condition Notes:
- SyQuest SPARQ1-000 1.0 GB cartridge, new and unused, original condition. Compatible with SPARQ drive systems.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$22.00Was: $40.00 -
Generic SD304 3.5" External Floppy Disk Drive 19-Pin Connection
Generic
$30.00Was: $60.00Generic SD304 3.5" External Floppy Disk Drive 19-Pin ConnectionThis is a vintage 3.5-inch external floppy disk drive with a standard 19-pin connector interface. The SD304 is a classic external floppy...9878- SKU:
- 9878
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 0.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Unbranded
- Model:
- SD304
- MPN:
- Mfsd-17W-00
- Type:
- 3.5" External Floppy Disk Drive
- SKU:
- 9878
- Form Factor:
- External Desktop
- Connector Type:
- 19-Pin
- Drive Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Disk Size:
- 3.5 inch
- Condition:
- Used – Tested and in Good Working Order
- Condition Notes:
- Generic SD304 external floppy drive (3.5-inch, 19-pin). Tested and in good working order. Includes enclosure. Ready to use.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$30.00Was: $60.00 -
Everex 13X-870 Tape Drive QIC Cartridge 80 MB Internal 3.5" Half-Height
Everex
$50.00Was: $100.00Everex 13X-870 QIC Cartridge Tape Drive 80 MB Internal 3.5" Half-HeightThe Everex 13X-870 is an internal quarter-inch cartridge (QIC) tape drive from the DOS and early Windows computing era. This 3...10465- SKU:
- 10465
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 0.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Everex
- Model:
- 13X-870
- Type:
- QIC Cartridge Tape Drive
- SKU:
- 10465
- Form Factor:
- Internal 3.5 inch Half-Height
- Capacity:
- 80 MB
- Interface Type:
- QIC (Quarter-Inch Cartridge)
- Compatible Systems:
- IBM PC, XT, AT, compatibles, DOS-era computers
- Condition:
- Used – Pulled from Working Environment
- Condition Notes:
- Everex 13X-870 QIC tape drive, used condition, pulled from working environment. Contact for photos and condition details.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$50.00Was: $100.00 -
Maxell 183270 DLT IV Data Tape Cartridge 40GB/80GB Capacity
Maxell
$15.00Was: $30.00Maxell 183270 DLT IV Data Tape Cartridge 40GB/80GB CapacityThe Maxell 183270 is a DLT IV (Digital Linear Tape) data cartridge designed for high-capacity enterprise backup and archival storage. DLT IV...11462- SKU:
- 11462
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Maxell
- Model:
- 183270
- Type:
- DLT IV Data Tape Cartridge
- Capacity:
- 40GB/80GB
- Tape Format:
- DLT IV (Digital Linear Tape)
- Data Storage Technology:
- Linear serpentine recording
- Compatible Drives:
- DLT IV compatible tape drives
- Condition:
- Used – Pulled from Working Environment
- SKU:
- 11462
- Seller Notes:
- Tape cartridge only; drive not included
- Condition Notes:
- Maxell DLT IV 40/80GB tape cartridge in good used condition. Pulled from working environment. Label legible, housing intact. Ready for use in DLT IV compatible drives.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$15.00Was: $30.00 -
Micro Design LMR1300 1.3 GB 5.25" Rewritable Optical Media SCSI
Micro Design
$40.00Was: $60.00Micro Design LMR1300 1.3 GB 5.25" Rewritable Optical Media SCSIThe Micro Design LMR1300 is a 5.25-inch rewritable optical disk cartridge offering 1.3 GB of storage capacity. This media is certified...11497- SKU:
- 11497
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 1.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Micro Design
- Model:
- LMR1300
- MPN:
- 113349
- Type:
- Rewritable Optical Media Cartridge
- SKU:
- 11497
- Capacity:
- 1.3 GB
- Form Factor:
- 5.25 inch
- Interface Type:
- SCSI
- Media Type:
- Rewritable Optical Disk
- Certification:
- SCSI Express Media Certified
- Condition:
- New - Open Box
- Seller Notes:
- New in package, Certified SCSI Express media
- Condition Notes:
- Micro Design LMR1300 1.3 GB 5.25" Rewritable Optical Media — new from the manufacturer in open-box condition. May have been stored for an extended period or be out of original packaging. Certified SCSI Express media, part number 113349.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$40.00Was: $60.00 -
Sony MPF120-04 1.44MB 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive MFD120-04
Sony
$40.00Was: $80.00Sony MPF120-04 1.44MB 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive MFD120-04The Sony MPF120-04 is a 3.5-inch high-density floppy drive capable of reading and writing 1.44MB formatted diskettes. This is a standard internal...11947- SKU:
- 11947
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1–2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Sony
- Model:
- MPF120-04
- MPN:
- MFD120-04
- Type:
- 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive
- SKU:
- 11947
- Capacity:
- 1.44MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 Inch
- Interface Type:
- 34-pin FDD connector
- Data Transfer Rate:
- 500 Kbps
- Seek Time:
- 3 ms average
- Compatible With:
- IBM PC, XT, AT, compatibles, vintage computers
- Condition:
- Used – Tested and Inspected
- Seller Notes:
- Tested and confirmed in good working condition
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Japan
- Condition Notes:
- Sony MPF120-04 floppy drive, tested and working in good condition. Reads and writes 1.44MB 3.5" diskettes. Pulled from working legacy system environment.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$40.00Was: $80.00 -
Pinnacle Micro 53-49007-00-02 Main Board OHD-2600 Optical Drive
Pinnacle Micro
$40.00Was: $80.00Pinnacle Micro 53-49007-00-02 Main Board OHD-2600 Optical DriveThis is a replacement main board circuit board for the Pinnacle Micro OHD-2600 optical drive series. The board serves as the core...12891- SKU:
- 12891
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 3.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Pinnacle Micro
- Model:
- 53-49007-00-02
- MPN:
- 53-49007-00-02
- Type:
- Circuit Board / Main Board
- Product:
- OHD-2600 Optical Drive Component
- SKU:
- 12891
- Condition:
- Used – Pulled from Working Environment
- Compatible With:
- Pinnacle Micro OHD-2600 Optical Drive
- Seller Notes:
- Component pulled from working optical drive system
- Condition Notes:
- This Pinnacle Micro 53-49007-00-02 main board for the OHD-2600 optical drive has been inspected and appears to be in good condition. It was pulled from a working environment where it was previously in use as a functional component.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$40.00Was: $80.00 -
Dell 7956D 1.44 MB 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive for GX1 Desktop Computer
Dell
$25.00Was: $50.00Dell 7956D 1.44 MB 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive for GX1 Desktop ComputerThe Dell 7956D is a 3.5-inch internal floppy disk drive designed for Dell GX1 series desktop computers. This drive stores and...13165- SKU:
- 13165
- Availability:
- In stock and ready to ship within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Dell
- Model:
- 7956D
- Type:
- 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive
- Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 Inch Internal Drive
- Interface:
- 34-Pin Standard Floppy Interface
- Compatible Systems:
- Dell GX1 Series Desktop Computers
- Data Rate:
- 500 kbps
- RPM:
- 300
- Condition:
- Used – Tested and Working
- SKU:
- 13165
- Seller Notes:
- Tested and in good working order
- Condition Notes:
- Dell 7956D 1.44 MB 3.5" floppy drive. Tested and working. Drive spins and reads disks properly. Ready for installation.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$25.00Was: $50.00 -
Compaq 172464-001 1.44 MB 3.5" Floppy Drive MF355F-349OUC
Compaq
$25.00Was: $50.00Compaq 172464-001 1.44 MB 3.5" Floppy Drive MF355F-349OUCThis is a 3.5-inch floppy disk drive compatible with Compaq desktop computers and IBM PC-compatible systems. The 1.44 MB capacity was the...13205- SKU:
- 13205
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Compaq
- Model:
- 172464-001
- MPN:
- 160788-001
- Type:
- 3.5" Floppy Drive
- SKU:
- 13205
- Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 inch internal drive
- Interface Type:
- 34-pin floppy connector
- Condition:
- Used – Tested and Working
- Compatible With:
- Compaq desktop computers, IBM PC compatibles
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Japan
- Condition Notes:
- Compaq 172464-001 floppy drive tested and working. 1.44 MB 3.5" format, compatible with legacy Compaq and IBM systems. Used condition, pulled from working environment.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$25.00Was: $50.00 -
HP D2035-6272 1.44MB 3.5" Floppy Drive ALPS DF354NO38C
HP
$25.00Was: $40.00HP D2035-6272 1.44MB 3.5" Floppy Drive ALPS DF354NO38CThis HP 1.44MB floppy disk drive is a 3.5-inch internal drive assembly powered by an ALPS DF354NO38C mechanism. Floppy drives of this type were...13244- SKU:
- 13244
- Availability:
- In stock and ready to ship within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- HP
- Model:
- D2035-6272
- Secondary Model:
- ALPS DF354NO38C
- MPN:
- D2035-6272
- Type:
- 3.5" Floppy Disk Drive
- SKU:
- 13244
- Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 inch Internal Drive
- Interface Type:
- 34-pin Floppy Connector
- Drive Mechanism:
- ALPS DF354NO38C
- Condition:
- Used – Tested and Working
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Japan
- Seller Notes:
- Tested and verified in working order
- Condition Notes:
- HP D2035-6272 1.44MB floppy drive tested and working. ALPS DF354NO38C mechanism. Ready for legacy systems or retro computing restoration.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$25.00Was: $40.00 -
Alps DF334H012A 1.44MB 3.5" Floppy Drive IBM FRU 93F2361 P/N 04H7404 DC5V
Alps
$27.70Was: $60.00Alps DF334H012A 1.44MB 3.5" Floppy Drive IBM FRU 93F2361 P/N 04H7404 DC5VInternal 3.5" floppy disk drive with 1.44MB storage capacity. Designed for reading and writing data to 3.5" floppy disks in...13493- SKU:
- 13493
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Alps Electric
- Model:
- DF334H012A
- MPN:
- DF334H012A
- Secondary Model:
- 93F2361
- IBM Part Number:
- 04H7404
- IBM FRU:
- 93F2361
- EC Number:
- D50635
- Type:
- Internal 3.5" Floppy Disk Drive
- Storage Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5" Internal
- Power Requirements:
- DC 5V, 1.44A
- Interface:
- 34-Pin Floppy (IDC)
- Compatible With:
- IBM PC and compatible systems
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Malaysia
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected and Tested
- SKU:
- 13493
- Seller Notes:
- Drive only; no cables or mounting hardware included.
- Condition Notes:
- Alps DF334H012A 1.44MB 3.5" floppy drive. Inspected and tested at our facility — in good working condition. Light surface wear consistent with age. Label intact and legible.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$27.70Was: $60.00 -
HP D2035-60152 1.44MB 3.5 Floppy Drive ALPS DF354N020A
HP
$30.00Was: $40.00HP D2035-60152 1.44MB 3.5 Floppy Drive ALPS DF354N020AThis is a 3.5-inch half-height floppy disk drive commonly found in HP workstations and desktop computers of the 1990s and early 2000s. The drive...13550- SKU:
- 13550
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- HP
- Model:
- D2035-60152
- MPN:
- DF354N020A
- Type:
- 3.5 Inch Floppy Drive
- SKU:
- 13550
- Capacity:
- 1.44MB
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 Inch Half Height
- Interface:
- 34-pin FDD connector
- Power Requirements:
- 12V DC, 5V DC
- Mechanism Type:
- ALPS
- Condition:
- Used – Tested and Working
- Compatible With:
- HP workstations, desktop PCs with 3.5 inch FDD slot
- Condition Notes:
- HP D2035-60152 floppy drive tested and working. Accepts and reads 1.44MB disks. Normal cosmetic wear. Fully functional.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$30.00Was: $40.00 -
Compaq 304325-001 1.44MB 3.5" Floppy Drive D353T6 Tested Working
Compaq
$30.00Was: $40.00Compaq 304325-001 1.44MB 3.5" Floppy Drive D353T6 Tested WorkingThis is a Compaq 304325-001 internal 3.5-inch floppy disk drive with 1.44 MB storage capacity. The drive is designed to fit into...13687- SKU:
- 13687
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 3.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Compaq
- Model:
- 304325-001
- Secondary Model:
- D353T6
- MPN:
- 304325-001
- Type:
- 3.5" Floppy Disk Drive
- SKU:
- 13687
- Form Factor:
- 3.5 inch internal drive bay
- Storage Capacity:
- 1.44 MB
- Interface:
- 34-pin floppy connector
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected and Tested
- Seller Notes:
- Tested and in good working order. No bezel included.
- Compatible With:
- Compaq desktop computers, standard 3.5" drive bay systems
- Condition Notes:
- Compaq 304325-001 tested and working. Reads and writes correctly. No bezel.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$30.00Was: $40.00 -
MacDirect Wangdat 4MM Data Tape Drive Cartridge Storage Device
MacDirect
$65.00Was: $125.00MacDirect Wangdat 4MM Data Tape Drive Cartridge Storage DeviceThe MacDirect Wangdat 4MM data tape drive is a compact backup and archival storage device designed for use with 4MM DAT (Digital Audio...15368- SKU:
- 15368
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 3.00 LBS
- Brand:
- MacDirect
- Model:
- Wangdat 4MM
- Type:
- 4MM Data Tape Drive
- SKU:
- 15368
- Storage Medium:
- 4MM DAT Cartridge
- Interface Type:
- SCSI
- Data Capacity:
- 2GB-8GB typical (varies by cartridge)
- Form Factor:
- Desktop / Benchtop
- Applications:
- Data backup, archival storage, legacy system support
- Condition:
- Used – Pulled from Working Environment
- Condition Notes:
- This MacDirect Wangdat 4MM data tape drive has been pulled from a working environment and is in used condition. Please contact us with any questions before purchasing.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$65.00Was: $125.00